Mt. Pleasant HIgh School  Logo
HOME1750
MP Office ASSETs After School Program Parents Information Athletics Registrar / Student Records Staff Student Life Departments

MPHS Athletics

WELCOME!

ATHLETIC LETTER copy.jpg
 

Athletic Registration - Required for all athletes

Athletes and Parents

All Athletes must have a yearly physical to participate in Athletics

All Athletes must also register for their participating sport in www.registermyathlete.com

Physicals and Registration is required prior to participation.

Cardinal016.jpg

MP Athletics, Activities, and Faciities Calendar

All athletes must register to participate

Resister your athlete at:

www.registermyathlete.com

Lovato Cup 2016-2017 season

Mt. Pleasant High School

Lovato Cup Schedule

2016-2017

 

Participating Schools:

Mt. Pleasant               Evergreen                    San Jose                      Latino College Prep

Santa Teresa                James Lick                  Silver Creek                 Fremont

 

 

Monday, November 28

 

 

Tuesday, November 29

3:00pm

FS: San Jose vs. Evergreen

 

3:00pm

FS: Silver Creek vs. James Lick

4:30pm

FS: Mt. Pleasant vs. LCP

 

4:30pm

FS: Santa Teresa vs. Fremont

6:00pm

Var: San Jose vs. Evergreen

 

6:00pm

Var: Silver Creek vs. James Lick

7:00pm

Var: Mt. Pleasant vs. LCP

 

7:00pm

Var: Santa Teresa vs. Fremont

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, November 30

 

 

Thursday, December 1

3:00pm

FS: LCP vs. Evergreen

 

3:00pm

FS: Fremont vs. James Lick

4:30pm

FS: Mt. Pleasant vs. San Jose

 

4:30pm

FS: Santa Teresa vs. Silver Creek

6:00pm

Var: LCP vs. Evergreen

 

6:00pm

Var: Fremont vs. James Lick

7:00pm

Var: Mt. Pleasant vs. San Jose

 

7:00pm

Var: Santa Teresa vs. Silver Creek

 

 

 

 

Friday, December 2

 

 

Monday, December 5

3:00pm

FS: San Jose vs. LCP

 

3:00pm

FS: Silver Creek vs. Fremont

4:30pm

FS: Mt. Pleasant vs. Evergreen

 

4:30pm

FS: Santa Teresa vs. James Lick

6:00pm

Var: San Jose vs. LCP

 

6:00pm

Var: Silver Creek vs. Fremont

7:00pm

Var: Mt. Pleasant vs. Evergreen

 

7:00pm

var: Santa Teresa vs. James Lick

 

 

                                                                                Finals

 

 

Tuesday, December 6

3:00pm

F/S:  TBD (4 v 4)

4:30pm

F/S:  TBD (3 v 3)

6:00pm

             Varsity: TBD (4 v 4)

7:00pm

             Varsity: TBD (3 v 3)

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, December 7

 

 

Thursday, December 8

5:00pm

F/S:  TBD (2 v 2)

 

5:00pm

             Varsity: TBD (2 v 2)

7:00pm

F/S:  TBD (1 v 1)

 

7:00pm

             Varsity: TBD (1 v 1)

408-937-2876


 

GIRLS ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

ROCHA, ERIK
Teacher

Athletics Schedules

Attention Coaches! If you would like to have anything added on your page, please email: snyderj@esuhsd.org

 

click on the left side of the page for individual sport

or

Click here for BVAL Sports schedules

MP Athletic Coaches

Baseball - Varsity

Leo Newton

anustrt4us@yahoo.com

 

 

Basketball- Varsity Boys

Ryan Komagome

ryankomagome@gmail.com

 

Basketball- Varsity Girls

Victor Garcia 

 

Cross Country, Track and Field
Steve Nelson

nelsons@esuhsd.org

 

Football - Varsity

Vic Avelar 

coachvicavelar@gmail.com

 

 

Football - Frosh Soph

Felipe Avelar

 

coachfelipeavelar@gmail.com

 

 

 

Golf

Jesse Tamez

 

Soccer- Varsity Boys

Nick Arellano

arellanon@esuhsd.org

 

Soccer- Varsity Boys

Manuel Goulart

mhflames@sbcgobal.net

 

Softball- Varsity 

Manuel Resendez

 

Tennis- Girls
Gerry Santos

 

Tennis- BOYS
TBA

 

Volleyball -  Varsity

Adel Marie Robles

arobles28@yahoo.com

 

Volleyball - JV

Ruby Ceron

rubyceron18@gmail.com

 

Water Polo  - Girls

Isaac Saldivar

ibsaldivar@netzerol.com

 

Water Polo  - Boys

Andy McKay

mckaya@esuhsd.org

 

Wrestling

Jerry Lujan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cardinal Athletic News

The Locker Room

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]